Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Cardenas
Niva Realty
(210) 405-7226
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $308,000
Move-in ready! Spacious family home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 living areas, a game room, 2 car garage, and nice backyard located in Northampton. All bedrooms are located upstairs and feature walk-in closets. The kitchen features an eat-in dining area, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint throughout the home. This home is a must-see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Adriana Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alberto Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Jared | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Cano Robert A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckay Jared | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Cano Robert A | $129,744 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2015 11/01/15 | Rented | $1,450 | -3.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $303,620 | $42,020 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $310,880 | $42,020 | $268,860 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $313,500 | $42,020 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $285,000 | $35,060 | $249,940 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $218,810 | $31,840 | $186,970 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $202,540 | $23,930 | $178,610 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $199,440 | $18,000 | $181,440 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $192,510 | $18,000 | $174,510 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $178,610 | $18,000 | $160,610 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $170,050 | $18,000 | $152,050 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $155,133 | $18,000 | $139,990 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $141,030 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Cardenas
Niva Realty
(210) 405-7226
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adriana Rodriguez
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Davalos
Davalos & Associates
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1564962
APN: 18179-015-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.