7310 Good Luck Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 Good Luck Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $386,667, approximately $358 per square foot. 7310 Good Luck Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1983
Sold by
Lachey August E
Bought by
Utley Ellen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utley Ellen F | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $336,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $322,000 | $125,600 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $317,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $312,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $307,800 | $125,300 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $243,300 | $100,300 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map