7310 Lovers Ln Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $353,113
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $314,278, approximately $150 per square foot. 7310 Lovers Ln is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Diamond Leonard and Diamond Sorella
Bought by
Diamond Leonard and Diamond Sorella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Leonard | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $359 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |