7310 S Mingo Ln Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 S Mingo Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $442,396, approximately $314 per square foot. 7310 S Mingo Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Linda E
Bought by
Stanifer Mack E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanifer Mack E | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $112,417 | $52,724 | $59,693 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $112,417 | $52,724 | $59,693 |
| 2022 | $6,341 | $89,296 | $39,368 | $49,928 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $89,296 | $39,368 | $49,928 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $89,296 | $39,368 | $49,928 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $79,731 | $35,151 | $44,580 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $79,731 | $35,151 | $44,580 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $79,731 | $35,151 | $44,580 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $66,417 | $16,384 | $50,033 |
| 2015 | $4,340 | $66,417 | $16,384 | $50,033 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $66,417 | $16,384 | $50,033 |
| 2013 | $4,485 | $65,759 | $16,223 | $49,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map