7310 Twin River Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $79,432 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 Twin River Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $172,858, approximately $154 per square foot. 7310 Twin River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Daniel R
Bought by
Dunn Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Peggy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $536 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2023 | $536 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $541 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2021 | $556 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $570 | $7,700 | $1,000 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $577 | $7,800 | $1,000 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $581 | $7,800 | $1,000 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $308 | $4,800 | $1,000 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $315 | $4,600 | $1,000 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $317 | $4,800 | $900 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $317 | $4,600 | $900 | $3,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map