7311 Gresham St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 Gresham St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $688,365, approximately $302 per square foot. 7311 Gresham St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Asimbaya Maira A Chicaiza and Asimbaya Eulalia P
Bought by
Asimbaya Maira A Chicaiza and Asimbaya Eulalia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,733
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A
Bought by
Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A and Asimbaya Eulalia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Eubanks Richard D
Bought by
Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Ebeling Richard Lee
Bought by
Eubanks Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asimbaya Maira A Chicaiza | -- | United Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A | -- | None Available | |
| Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A | $450,000 | -- | |
| Eubanks Richard D | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asimbaya Maira A Chicaiza | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chicaiza Asimbaya Maira A | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubanks Richard D | $251,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $637,150 | $280,000 | $357,150 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $605,140 | $265,000 | $340,140 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $588,870 | $255,000 | $333,870 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $557,010 | $225,000 | $332,010 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $490,560 | $207,000 | $283,560 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $482,300 | $207,000 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $482,300 | $207,000 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $456,530 | $207,000 | $249,530 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $437,260 | $195,000 | $242,260 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $427,260 | $185,000 | $242,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map