7312 E Singingwood Dr Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $950,353
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7312 E Singingwood Dr, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $863,338, approximately $595 per square foot. 7312 E Singingwood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Bojorquez Alejandro
Bought by
Bojorquez Jesus M and Bojorquez Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Bojorquez Jesus M and Bojorquez Liliana
Bought by
Bojorquez Jesus M and Bojorquez Liliana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Bojorquez Heather
Bought by
Bojorquez Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Harris Andrew Louis
Bought by
Harris Dina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,425
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$791,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Harris Dina S and Niemann Dina S
Bought by
Bojorquez Jesus M and Bojorquez Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,425
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$791,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy Patrick E and Kennedy Ellen T
Bought by
Niemann Dina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,840
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojorquez Jesus M | -- | None Available | |
| Bojorquez Jesus M | -- | None Available | |
| Bojorquez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Bojorquez Jesus M | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Dina S | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Bojorquez Jesus M | $237,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Niemann Dina S | $160,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bojorquez Jesus M | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemann Dina S | $119,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $350,798 | $194,279 | $156,519 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $343,920 | $190,470 | $153,450 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $337,177 | $186,735 | $150,442 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $330,566 | $183,073 | $147,493 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $324,085 | $179,484 | $144,601 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $326,536 | $177,643 | $148,893 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $320,134 | $174,160 | $145,974 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $313,857 | $170,745 | $143,112 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $307,703 | $167,397 | $140,306 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $301,670 | $164,115 | $137,555 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $297,139 | $161,650 | $135,489 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $291,319 | $158,484 | $132,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map