7312 Mcdaniel Ln Unit 8 Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $543,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7312 Mcdaniel Ln Unit 8, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $538,191, approximately $186 per square foot. 7312 Mcdaniel Ln Unit 8 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ooltewah Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Maupin and Maupin Cecilia
Bought by
Schwyhart Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Maupin Paul V
Bought by
Maupin Paul and Maupin Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Trust Homes United Llc
Bought by
Maupin Paul V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,062
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwyhart Kelly | $515,000 | Title Guaranty & Trust | |