$675,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,205 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Wet Bar
  • Lewisburg Primary School Rated 10
  • Built-In Features
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 5 bath home with over 4,200 square feet on nearly 1 acre, offering the perfect combination of space, privacy, and functionality. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a clean, move in ready feel, while the expansive layout provides multiple living areas and generously sized bedrooms ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to an incredible covered back porch with over $100,000 invested, creating a true outdoor living experience. Designed for entertaining and relaxing, this impressive space overlooks the fenced backyard and provides the perfect setting for gatherings, game days, or quiet evenings outdoors. The fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Just two lots away, enjoy access to the neighborhood pool without the maintenance or upkeep. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to everything while still providing the space and comfort of a larger homesite. A rare opportunity to own a well maintained property with size, versatility, and a great location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brennan Bynum

Keller Williams Realty - MS License #S-56131 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Keller Williams Realty - MS

Last Buyer's Agent

Samiha Alward

Keller Williams Realty - MS License #S-54511

Keller Williams Realty - MS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2069291000021800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,325

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • Subdivision Name: Villages Hawks Crossing
  • Directions: From Church Rd, head east. Cross Goodman Rd, continue approximately 1 mile, then turn right onto Fulton Square Dr. Home will be on the right at 7314 Fulton Square.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 160.52
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Oven
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 780.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewisburg
  • High School: Lewisburg
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewisburg Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2069291000021800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4325.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$675,000
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.53%
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$607,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,892

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Keith And David Great Homes Llc
Bought by
Gomez Troy Michael and Gomez Sandra Alyson
Seller's Agent
Scott Poole
Grant New Homes Llc Dba Grant & Co.
Buyer's Agent
SCOTT POOLE
REEVES WILLIAMS REALTY SN
List Price
$430,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$440,987
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $607,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $440,987 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $675,000 +56.9% $161 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 For Sale $430,270 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,325 $55,400 $4,000 $51,400
2024 $3,699 $39,599 $4,000 $35,599
2023 $3,699 $39,599 $0 $0
2022 $3,699 $39,599 $4,000 $35,599
2021 $3,699 $39,599 $4,000 $35,599
2020 $3,411 $36,749 $4,000 $32,749

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4141450

MLS United

APN: 2069291000021800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.