7314 Maplewood Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,823 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Maplewood Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $327,956, approximately $198 per square foot. 7314 Maplewood Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Logan Paul and Logan Tami
Bought by
Huynh Phong Quoc and Luong Phuong Bich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$78,712
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$249,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Chute Kevin and Chute Rebecca
Bought by
Logan Paul and Logan Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Chute Kevin and Chute Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Phong Quoc | -- | Rtt | |
| Logan Paul | -- | Rtt | |
| Chute Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Phong Quoc | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Paul | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Paul | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chute Kevin | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $314,580 | $90,000 | $224,580 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $314,580 | $90,000 | $224,580 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $222,430 | $50,000 | $172,430 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $222,430 | $50,000 | $172,430 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $175,170 | $28,000 | $147,170 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $175,170 | $28,000 | $147,170 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $146,220 | $28,000 | $118,220 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $138,550 | $28,000 | $110,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map