7314 Oakcrest Dr New Carrollton, MD 20784
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $530,739
Studio
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Oakcrest Dr, New Carrollton, MD 20784 and is currently estimated at $506,185, approximately $209 per square foot. 7314 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Bladensburg Rotary Club Foundtn Co
Bought by
Martin Bessie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Daugherty Daugherty F and Daugherty Fannie K
Bought by
Bladensburg Rotary Club Foundtn Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Bessie A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bladensburg Rotary Club Foundtn Co | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $513,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $456,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $399,200 | $71,400 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $6,403 | $375,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $352,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $329,500 | $70,700 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $275,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map