7314 Windvine Dr Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Windvine Dr, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $231,788, approximately $133 per square foot. 7314 Windvine Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mahanay Elementary School, Youngblood Intermediate School, and Elsik High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Lieng Andrew T
Bought by
Trinh Hanh Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Pham Tuan A and Tran Hoa A
Bought by
Lieng Andrew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Nguyen Kimoanh T
Bought by
Pham Tuan Anh and Tran Hoa Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Hanh Thi | -- | First American Title | |
| Lieng Andrew T | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Tuan Anh | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lieng Andrew T | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Tuan Anh | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $248,208 | $61,000 | $187,208 |
| 2024 | $404 | $248,208 | $61,000 | $187,208 |
| 2023 | $404 | $226,171 | $61,000 | $165,171 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $193,397 | $45,750 | $147,647 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $167,770 | $36,219 | $131,551 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $160,514 | $36,219 | $124,295 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $149,167 | $26,688 | $122,479 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $144,031 | $26,688 | $117,343 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $138,962 | $26,688 | $112,274 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $112,878 | $22,113 | $90,765 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $104,936 | $22,113 | $82,823 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $92,742 | $22,113 | $70,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map