Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Vaughn
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 230-3922
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $701,000
Pending at time of listing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Manito, LLC License #102531 Listed on: 08/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurdyumov Erik A | $705,000 | First American Title | |
| Lage Dorothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Lage Dorothy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $705,000 | 0.0% | $763 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $705,000 | -- | $763 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $513,360 | $330,660 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $515,180 | $330,880 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $519,080 | $330,880 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $491,380 | $330,880 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $321,430 | $213,830 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $311,430 | $213,830 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $996 | $296,830 | $207,330 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $963 | $283,430 | $203,930 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $843 | $275,130 | $203,930 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $875 | $261,330 | $188,330 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $845 | $242,530 | $175,330 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,230 | $175,330 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Vaughn
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 230-3922
142 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202525813
APN: 36241.9067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.