7315 Oldham Leeds Way Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Oldham Leeds Way, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $779,857, approximately $371 per square foot. 7315 Oldham Leeds Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestdale Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Stiger Greg A
Bought by
Chen Hang and Tran,Trang M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,611
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Robins Clinton H
Bought by
Stiger Greg A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Stanley-Martin Homebldg L
Bought by
Rabins Clinton H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Hang | $575,000 | -- | |
| Stiger Greg A | $460,000 | -- | |
| Rabins Clinton H | $327,383 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Hang | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiger Greg A | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabins Clinton H | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,573 | $689,380 | $195,000 | $494,380 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $653,670 | $185,000 | $468,670 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $656,670 | $185,000 | $471,670 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $600,230 | $175,000 | $425,230 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $573,580 | $165,000 | $408,580 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $532,590 | $150,000 | $382,590 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $518,480 | $145,000 | $373,480 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $518,480 | $145,000 | $373,480 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $510,550 | $145,000 | $365,550 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $510,550 | $145,000 | $365,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map