7315 Three Chopt Rd Richmond, VA 23226
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $587,484, approximately $289 per square foot. 7315 Three Chopt Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Messick Eric H
Bought by
Maclaughlin Victor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,812
Outstanding Balance
$190,207
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Katherine
Bought by
Messic Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclaughlin Victor J | $290,000 | -- | |
| Messic Eric | $250,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclaughlin Victor J | $279,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Messic Eric | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $507,500 | $126,000 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $507,500 | $126,000 | $381,500 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $507,500 | $126,000 | $381,500 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $452,700 | $117,000 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $364,000 | $82,800 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $364,000 | $82,800 | $281,200 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $351,700 | $77,400 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $336,300 | $72,500 | $263,800 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $336,300 | $72,500 | $263,800 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $313,700 | $68,900 | $244,800 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $298,200 | $68,900 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $286,100 | $63,000 | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map