7316 Bodega Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
About This Home
Cute 1 Bedroom stand alone cottage near downtown Sebastopol off the main street.
IMPORTANT LOCATION NOTE: The house is in the back of the property. Walk up the driveway to the left of 7302 Bodega Ave. When you get to the top of the driveway, turn left and walk by 7312 and 7316 is the next house.
7316 Bodega Ave.
Sebastopol, CA 95472
Open House:
Wednesday, July 16, 6-7:30pm
Saturday, July 19, 11-1pm
(We'll have applications on hand, or you can email me for one, or you can recycle one you've already filled out for someone else.)
Location, Location Location...
Situated just a few short blocks from all the amenities of downtown and right across the street from awesome Ives Park.
Pretty and solid older Sebastopol home. Off street parking. Small yard.
Pets welcome
- if pet is well behaved. References required.
- One year lease, references and application required.
- Owner pays water, hot water, trash. Resident pays PGE, cable
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -2.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Rent | $2,260 | -- | -- |
Map
- 5200 California 116
- 285 Neva St
- 7580 Washington Ave
- 375 Florence Ave
- 318 Petaluma Ave
- 486 S Main St
- 7804 Anthony St
- 796 S High St
- 5301 Gravenstein Hwy S
- 604 Live Oak Ave
- 7925 Juanita Ct
- 614 Live Oak Ave
- 7420 Woodland Ave
- 455 Sequoia Ln
- 505 Norlee St
- 539 Norlee St
- 8086 Bodega Ave
- 789 Pleasant Hill Rd
- 1136 Mcfarlane Ave
- 7949 Tocchini St
- 7330 Bodega Ave
- 7320 Bodega Ave
- 7302 Bodega Ave
- 7340 Bodega Ave
- 7321 Bodega Ave
- 7331 Bodega Ave
- 7303 Bodega Ave
- 7311 Bodega Ave
- 7249 Bodega Ave
- 7312 Bodega Ave
- 7246 Bodega Ave
- 7234 Bodega Ave
- 7235 Bodega Ave
- 147 Florence Ave
- 7224 Bodega Ave
- 198 High St
- 7402 Bodega Ave
- 7303 Wilton Ave
- 7220 Bodega Ave
- 122 N High St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.