7316 Fox Rd Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 Fox Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $341,554, approximately $213 per square foot. 7316 Fox Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Grimes Nathan Lee and Maloney Pamela P
Bought by
Grimes Nathan Lee and Maloney Pamela P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,691
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$9,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Cramer Nicole J and Mcmillian Hugh
Bought by
Lovick Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Grimes Nathan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,102
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Hartman William K and Renovetz Susan M
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Nathan Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimes Nathan Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovick Builders Inc | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Grimes Nathan Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $86,328 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Nathan Lee | $577,500 | |
| Closed | Grimes Nathan Lee | $577,500 | |
| Closed | Grimes Nathan Lee | $577,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovick Builders Inc | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Nathan Lee | $64,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $329,428 | $117,000 | $212,428 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $329,428 | $117,000 | $212,428 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $204,602 | $62,700 | $141,902 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $204,602 | $62,700 | $141,902 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $204,602 | $62,700 | $141,902 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $204,602 | $62,700 | $141,902 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $143,403 | $34,200 | $109,203 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $143,403 | $34,200 | $109,203 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $143,403 | $34,200 | $109,203 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $143,403 | $34,200 | $109,203 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,205 | $39,100 | $110,105 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $149,205 | $39,100 | $110,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map