7316 Lugo Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $652,886 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 Lugo Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $696,222, approximately $786 per square foot. 7316 Lugo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Armijo Ricard R and Armijo Vivian I
Bought by
Armijo Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Quire Kathleen
Bought by
Quire Ernestine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armijo Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Quire Ernestine | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quire Ernestine | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $62,450 | $31,590 | $30,860 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $61,226 | $30,971 | $30,255 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $60,026 | $30,364 | $29,662 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $58,850 | $29,769 | $29,081 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $57,697 | $29,186 | $28,511 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $55,987 | $28,321 | $27,666 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $54,890 | $27,766 | $27,124 |
| 2016 | $911 | $52,761 | $26,689 | $26,072 |
| 2015 | $872 | $51,970 | $26,289 | $25,681 |
| 2014 | $889 | $50,953 | $25,775 | $25,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map