NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,972 - $287,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2014

Last sale price $140,200 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,839 / mo

247 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Balcony
  • 3-minute walk to Neighborhood Park

About This Home

As of May 2014

The "Carlton" by Celebrity Homes is a New Open Design that offers an Island Kitchen, Open Foyer, Finished Family Room, Raised Ceilings, Extended Garage and that's just the start! Omaha's ONLY "YES! It's ALL Included!" builder also offers:All new GE Appliances(even refrigerator, washer & dryer), Window Blinds, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, First Year's Home Owner's Insurance, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, and much more! Pictures are of Model Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Igo

Americana Group Realty LLC License #20120142 Listed on: 06/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Lee

Keller Williams Greater Omaha License #20120478

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $464

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,401

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Built by CELEBRITY HOMES
  • Glenmoor / Turnbridge Subdivision, Carlton Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2328995006
  • Tax Block 8200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$464

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2328995006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: IRREG
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Glenmoor / Turnbridge
  • Directions: Head North on I-680 to Blair High Rd (hwy 133), head East to Sorensen Pkwy, take Sorensen Pkwy North to Ida. Take a left onto Ida to North 90th Street. Turn Right to the Model Homes for Community Map and Access to Homes. Hours 12pm to 6pm, Daily.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1122
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • Master Model: CARLTON
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Don Igo @ 402-306-6000 Celebrity Homes Agent. Agent must be present on buyers frist visit to model. Pictures are of Model Home
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 346
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1468
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Dining Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fans, Balcony/Deck
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 464.1
  • Tax Block: 8200

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2013
Closed on
May 9, 2014
List Price
$141,400
Sold Price
$140,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,200
-0.85%
Current Estimated Value
$285,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metrik Svetlana $140,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $140,200 -0.8% $96 / Sq Ft
02/16/2014 02/16/14 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 For Sale $141,400 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,544 $258,000 $20,000 $238,000
2024 $4,747 $216,000 $20,000 $196,000
2023 $4,747 $216,000 $20,000 $196,000
2022 $3,865 $169,600 $20,000 $149,600
2021 $3,886 $169,600 $20,000 $149,600
2020 $4,092 $169,600 $20,000 $149,600
2019 $3,511 $142,700 $20,000 $122,700
2018 $3,240 $124,900 $20,000 $104,900
2017 $3,248 $124,900 $20,000 $104,900
2016 $3,566 $133,900 $20,000 $113,900
2015 $524 $133,900 $20,000 $113,900
2014 $524 $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21311153

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2899-5006-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.