7316 Yoder St Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 Yoder St, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $417,771, approximately $248 per square foot. 7316 Yoder St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
The Louis Sanjar & Andrea Towgood Revoca
Bought by
Luo Donghan and Xi Zhirong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Sanjar Louis L
Bought by
Sanjar Louis L and Towgood Andrea Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Partnership
Bought by
Sanjar Louis L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Donghan | $245,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Sanjar Louis L | -- | None Available | |
| Sanjar Louis L | $178,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luo Donghan | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,277 | $377,820 | $70,000 | $307,820 |
| 2025 | $6,277 | $382,620 | $70,000 | $312,620 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $362,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $366,379 | $50,000 | $316,379 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $282,134 | $40,000 | $242,134 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $247,285 | $35,000 | $212,285 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $245,082 | $35,000 | $210,082 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $222,489 | $30,000 | $192,489 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $217,378 | $30,000 | $187,378 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $207,393 | $25,000 | $182,393 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $207,699 | $25,000 | $182,699 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $191,852 | $25,000 | $166,852 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $185,099 | $22,000 | $163,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map