7317 E Mallory Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,971 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7317 E Mallory Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $547,743, approximately $310 per square foot. 7317 E Mallory Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Gregory Dean C
Bought by
Sederstrom Teri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,449
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Gregory Dean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Fulton Homes Corp
Bought by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sederstrom Teri D | $233,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Gregory Dean C | $197,128 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $149,559 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sederstrom Teri D | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Dean C | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $26,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $24,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map