7317 Hooking Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,952,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,391
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7317 Hooking Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,741,050, approximately $513 per square foot. 7317 Hooking Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Knolter Paul F
Bought by
Makris Nicholas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,067
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,637,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makris Nicholas W | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makris Nicholas W | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,383 | $1,449,650 | $724,000 | $725,650 |
| 2024 | $17,383 | $1,424,280 | $704,000 | $720,280 |
| 2023 | $17,347 | $1,506,430 | $704,000 | $802,430 |
| 2022 | $14,605 | $1,252,050 | $524,000 | $728,050 |
| 2021 | $14,733 | $1,231,350 | $519,000 | $712,350 |
| 2020 | $14,736 | $1,221,350 | $509,000 | $712,350 |
| 2019 | $14,345 | $1,188,950 | $504,000 | $684,950 |
| 2018 | $13,867 | $1,149,330 | $497,000 | $652,330 |
| 2017 | $14,762 | $1,246,800 | $497,000 | $749,800 |
| 2016 | $14,463 | $1,224,090 | $487,000 | $737,090 |
| 2015 | $13,942 | $1,224,090 | $487,000 | $737,090 |
| 2014 | $13,328 | $1,172,740 | $464,000 | $708,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map