7317 S 24th Ave Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7317 S 24th Ave, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $178,953, approximately $225 per square foot. 7317 S 24th Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Joe Real Estate Ventures Llc
Bought by
Zelaya Jairo A and Soriano Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Miranda John A and Miranda Victoria A
Bought by
Joe Real Estate Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya Jairo A | $160,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Joe Real Estate Ventures Llc | $88,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $157,656 | $30,000 | $127,656 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $146,444 | $25,000 | $121,444 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $136,943 | $25,000 | $111,943 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $120,904 | $25,000 | $95,904 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $111,125 | $20,000 | $91,125 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $100,667 | $20,000 | $80,667 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $93,095 | $17,000 | $76,095 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $86,622 | $17,000 | $69,622 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $82,697 | $17,000 | $65,697 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $77,110 | $17,000 | $60,110 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $73,216 | $17,000 | $56,216 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $70,221 | $17,000 | $53,221 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,589 | $17,000 | $55,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map