7318 Dancy Rd San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 Dancy Rd, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $1,023,470, approximately $902 per square foot. 7318 Dancy Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jonas Salk Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Hutson Hazel
Bought by
Hutson Hazel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Partaine David John
Bought by
Hutson Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,227
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$891,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Partaine David John
Bought by
Partaine David John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Partaine Trust 01-24-91 and Betty J
Bought by
Phinney Teri Susan and Partaine David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Hazel M | -- | None Available | |
| Hutson Hazel | $416,000 | First American Title | |
| Partaine David John | -- | None Available | |
| Phinney Teri Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Phinney Teri Susan | $153,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutson Hazel | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phinney Teri Susan | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $535,685 | $329,655 | $206,030 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $525,183 | $323,192 | $201,991 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $514,886 | $316,855 | $198,031 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $504,792 | $310,643 | $194,149 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $494,895 | $304,552 | $190,343 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $489,822 | $301,430 | $188,392 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $480,219 | $295,520 | $184,699 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $470,804 | $289,726 | $181,078 |
| 2017 | $80 | $461,574 | $284,046 | $177,528 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $452,525 | $278,477 | $174,048 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $445,729 | $274,295 | $171,434 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $436,998 | $268,922 | $168,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map