Estimated Value: $203,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 Greenleaf Ave, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $216,489, approximately $172 per square foot. 7318 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1985
Sold by
Borrelli Louis F and Borrelli Helene M
Bought by
Morris Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1979
Sold by
Borelli Louis F and Borelli Helene K
Bought by
Borrelli Louis F and Borrelli Helene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Borelli Louis F and Borelli Helene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert J | $61,500 | -- | |
| Borrelli Louis F | -- | -- | |
| Borelli Louis F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $64,225 | $13,440 | $50,785 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $64,225 | $13,440 | $50,785 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $51,070 | $10,920 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $51,065 | $10,920 | $40,145 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $51,070 | $10,920 | $40,150 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $42,910 | $9,170 | $33,740 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $122,600 | $26,200 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $42,910 | $9,170 | $33,740 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $39,380 | $7,530 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $39,380 | $7,530 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $39,380 | $7,530 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $39,380 | $7,530 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map