7319 W Coyle Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Edison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7319 W Coyle Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $649,905, approximately $274 per square foot. 7319 W Coyle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,572 | $59,220 | $11,800 | $47,420 |
| 2024 | $8,572 | $63,000 | $11,800 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $46,594 | $9,440 | $37,154 |
| 2022 | $8,317 | $46,594 | $9,440 | $37,154 |
| 2021 | $8,827 | $49,889 | $9,440 | $40,449 |
| 2020 | $9,054 | $46,229 | $6,372 | $39,857 |
| 2019 | $9,573 | $53,820 | $6,372 | $47,448 |
| 2018 | $9,410 | $53,820 | $6,372 | $47,448 |
| 2017 | $9,387 | $46,983 | $5,664 | $41,319 |
| 2016 | $8,910 | $46,983 | $5,664 | $41,319 |
| 2015 | $8,129 | $46,983 | $5,664 | $41,319 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $22,755 | $4,720 | $18,035 |
| 2013 | $3,660 | $22,755 | $4,720 | $18,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map