732 55th St S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $298,865 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 55th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $330,216, approximately $312 per square foot. 732 55th St S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Chief Joseph School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Frost Hallie Mae
Bought by
Frost Michael and Frost Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Frost James L
Bought by
Frost James L and Frost Hallie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Frost James L
Bought by
Frost James L and Frost Hallie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Frost James L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Frost James L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Frost James L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Frost James L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frost James L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |