Estimated Value: $261,784 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Aimwell Extension Rd, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $281,946, approximately $160 per square foot. 732 Aimwell Extension Rd is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez William J
Bought by
Vinson Brandon R and Vinson Brittany K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Outstanding Balance
$129,425
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hart Shannon and Strange Traci E
Bought by
Alvarez William Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Hart Shannon
Bought by
Hart Shannon and Strange Traci Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Bought by
Hart Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Brandon R | $164,900 | -- | |
| Alvarez William Jesus | $149,900 | -- | |
| Hart Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Hart Shannon | $23,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Brandon R | $161,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $94,115 | $14,400 | $79,715 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $94,115 | $14,400 | $79,715 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $87,986 | $14,400 | $73,586 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $75,468 | $9,000 | $66,468 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $69,264 | $9,000 | $60,264 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $68,446 | $8,000 | $60,446 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $68,446 | $8,000 | $60,446 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $68,446 | $8,000 | $60,446 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $70,282 | $8,000 | $62,282 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $69,106 | $8,000 | $61,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,858 | $8,000 | $45,858 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,858 | $8,000 | $45,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map