732 Collier Ave Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $171,312 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Collier Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $203,828, approximately $170 per square foot. 732 Collier Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angel Academy, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Swidrak Mildred
Bought by
Moehring Richard D and Moehring Karrianne Koesarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moehring Richard D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $275 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $275 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $275 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $58,100 | $22,800 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map