732 Deboer Ln San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,214,838
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Deboer Ln, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,155,210, approximately $745 per square foot. 732 Deboer Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including G.W. Hellyer Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Arturo and Gutierrez Ofelia
Bought by
Gutierrez Living Trust and Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Velasquez Sonia
Bought by
Gutierrez Arturo and Gutierrez Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Gutierrez Arturo and Gutierrez Ofelia
Bought by
Gutierrez Arturo and Gutierrez Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Gutierrez Arturo and Gutierrez Ofelia
Bought by
Gutierrez Arturo and Gutierrez Ofelia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Arturo | $140,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gutierrez Arturo | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Arturo | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Arturo | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $362,217 | $156,259 | $205,958 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $355,116 | $153,196 | $201,920 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $348,154 | $150,193 | $197,961 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $341,329 | $147,249 | $194,080 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $334,637 | $144,362 | $190,275 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $331,206 | $142,882 | $188,324 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $324,713 | $140,081 | $184,632 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $318,347 | $137,335 | $181,012 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $312,106 | $134,643 | $177,463 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $305,987 | $132,003 | $173,984 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $301,392 | $130,021 | $171,371 |
| 2014 | $4,502 | $295,490 | $127,475 | $168,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map