732 E 57th St Jacksonville, FL 32208
Panama Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,609 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E 57th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $149,152, approximately $135 per square foot. 732 E 57th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Maynard Assets A Llc and Land Trust
Bought by
Napoli Kalin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$124,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Amc Jacksonville Properties Ll
Bought by
Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Coplan Alvin M and Coplan Alvin
Bought by
Amc Jacksonville Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Coplan Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Gaymon Johnny A and Gaymon Bertha H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Gaymon Johnny A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Reagor James A
Bought by
Gaymon Johnny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoli Kalin | $153,900 | Southern Capital Title | |
| Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Amc Jacksonville Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Coplan Alvin | $7,500 | Attorney | |
| Hud | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Gaymon Johnny A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napoli Kalin | $25,000 | |
| Open | Napoli Kalin | $139,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $917 | $32,187 | $18,423 | $13,764 |
| 2025 | $688 | $27,849 | $14,151 | $13,698 |
| 2024 | $484 | $28,330 | $14,151 | $14,179 |
| 2023 | $484 | $25,750 | $10,413 | $15,337 |
| 2022 | $370 | $11,514 | $7,476 | $4,038 |
| 2021 | $353 | $9,807 | $6,141 | $3,666 |
| 2020 | $346 | $9,309 | $6,141 | $3,168 |
| 2019 | $383 | $9,605 | $6,141 | $3,464 |
| 2018 | $389 | $9,810 | $6,141 | $3,669 |
| 2017 | $376 | $8,995 | $5,340 | $3,655 |
| 2016 | $388 | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $9,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map