732 E Desert Dr N Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,649 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E Desert Dr N, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $288,162, approximately $263 per square foot. 732 E Desert Dr N is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $5,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $692 | $5,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $692 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $678 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $699 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $690 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $667 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $648 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $604 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $573 | $6,700 | $1,340 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $532 | $4,960 | $990 | $3,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map