732 E Poppyfields Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $1,429,123
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,003,374, approximately $549 per square foot. 732 E Poppyfields Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Leo E and Thomas Elizabeth S
Bought by
Thomas Sorina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,936
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Leo E and Thomas Elizabeth
Bought by
Thomas Leo E and Thomas Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Leo E and Thomas Elizabeth S
Bought by
Thomas Leo E and Thomas Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
The Wedgewood Taylor Fund
Bought by
Thomas Leo E and Thomas Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Gomez Edward E
Bought by
Wedgewood Taylor Fund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sorina C | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Leo E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Leo E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Leo E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Leo E | $167,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wedgewood Taylor Fund | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Sorina C | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Leo E | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Leo E | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $328,130 | $186,808 | $141,322 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $321,697 | $183,146 | $138,551 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $315,390 | $179,555 | $135,835 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $309,207 | $176,035 | $133,172 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $303,145 | $172,584 | $130,561 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $300,038 | $170,815 | $129,223 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $294,156 | $167,466 | $126,690 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $234,340 | $164,183 | $70,157 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $225,242 | $157,808 | $67,434 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $221,860 | $155,438 | $66,422 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $217,515 | $152,394 | $65,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map