732 E Spruce St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $382,546 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E Spruce St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $422,515, approximately $311 per square foot. 732 E Spruce St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Tamblyn Terry
Bought by
Tamblyn Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,199
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$406,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Josh
Bought by
Tamblyn Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,199
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$406,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong Stacey
Bought by
Armstrong Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Temblyn Terrie L
Bought by
Armstrong Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamblyn Jack | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Tamblyn Jack | $270,000 | Land Title And Escrow Comp | |
| Armstrong Josh | -- | Olympic Peninsula Title Co | |
| Armstrong Josh | $242,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamblyn Jack | $27,000 | |
| Open | Tamblyn Jack | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Josh | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $302,741 | $108,750 | $193,991 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $298,045 | $103,500 | $194,545 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $280,795 | $86,250 | $194,545 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $237,079 | $75,000 | $162,079 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $208,892 | $70,000 | $138,892 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $195,747 | $62,018 | $133,729 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $168,645 | $62,018 | $106,627 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $169,761 | $62,018 | $107,743 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $161,207 | $62,018 | $99,189 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $145,552 | $62,018 | $83,534 |
| 2012 | $1,728 | $171,177 | $72,114 | $99,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map