Seller's Agent in 2016
Laura Olson
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 853-6432
6 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $128,367
Welcome to 732 Emily! This home is in a great location close to a park and elementary school. Nice serene back yard with a two car garage to enjoy. The home has a full basement with a fireplace. It just needs your finishing touches! Taxes on the listing included past city fees and violations. ''To report any concerns with a listing broker/agent or to report any property condition or other concern needing escalation, including concerns related to a previously submitted offer or information on how to place an offer, please call 1-877-617-5274 See attachment for PAS requirements and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501313355 Listed on: 05/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
jeff peck
J.S. Peck Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackley Catherine M | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Branson Brandi | $116,500 | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branson Brandi | $114,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Sold | $45,000 | +26.8% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $35,500 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $52,700 | $9,600 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $18 | $45,100 | $9,600 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $41,400 | $9,600 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $36,500 | $9,200 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $34,000 | $5,200 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $31,400 | $5,200 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $29,100 | $5,200 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $28,600 | $5,200 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $28,600 | $5,200 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $35,200 | $5,200 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $33,700 | $10,310 | $23,390 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $33,200 | $6,319 | $26,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Laura Olson
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 853-6432
6 in this area
106 Total Sales
j
Buyer's Agent in 2016
jeff peck
J.S. Peck Real Estate
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 81474
APN: 01-01-34-302-111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.