Estimated Value: $499,000 - $688,078
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Glenpine Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $615,770, approximately $361 per square foot. 732 Glenpine Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Rose Benjamin
Bought by
Rose Benjamin and Rose Mary Donita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,202
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Warmington Tracy Associates L P
Bought by
Rose Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Benjamin | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rose Benjamin | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Benjamin | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Rose Benjamin | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $317,928 | $83,973 | $233,955 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $311,695 | $82,327 | $229,368 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $305,584 | $80,713 | $224,871 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $299,593 | $79,131 | $220,462 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $293,720 | $77,580 | $216,140 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $290,709 | $76,785 | $213,924 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $285,010 | $75,280 | $209,730 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $279,422 | $73,804 | $205,618 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $273,944 | $72,357 | $201,587 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $268,574 | $70,939 | $197,635 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $259,359 | $68,505 | $190,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map