732 Henrietta Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,676,000 - $3,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$1,473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Henrietta Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,917,586, approximately $1,472 per square foot. 732 Henrietta Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Earle Matthew Z and Earle Timothy T
Bought by
Earle Matthew Z and Earle Timothy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earle Matthew Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $96,902 | $26,996 | $69,906 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $95,003 | $26,467 | $68,536 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $93,142 | $25,949 | $67,193 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $91,317 | $25,441 | $65,876 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $89,528 | $24,943 | $64,585 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $88,611 | $24,688 | $63,923 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $86,874 | $24,204 | $62,670 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $85,172 | $23,730 | $61,442 |
| 2017 | $997 | $83,503 | $23,265 | $60,238 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $81,866 | $22,809 | $59,057 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $80,637 | $22,467 | $58,170 |
| 2014 | $989 | $79,058 | $22,027 | $57,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map