732 Johnstown Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Johnstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $452,765, approximately $213 per square foot. 732 Johnstown Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $377,100 | $185,000 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $352,200 | $175,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $345,100 | $170,000 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $322,500 | $150,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $271,900 | $125,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $268,000 | $120,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $267,300 | $120,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $258,500 | $120,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $110,000 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $110,000 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $110,000 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $110,000 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map