732 Lyons Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
North Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Lyons Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $834,285, approximately $591 per square foot. 732 Lyons Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Foster Dennis R and Foster Lesley R
Bought by
Byfield Anna Marie Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Bought by
Foster Dennis and Foster Lesley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byfield Anna Marie Josephine | $600,000 | -- | |
| Foster Dennis | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $742,800 | $308,800 | $434,000 |
| 2024 | $7,351 | $692,100 | $271,700 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $665,800 | $271,700 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $607,400 | $259,400 | $348,000 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $563,200 | $231,600 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $529,000 | $210,500 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $516,700 | $204,400 | $312,300 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $475,100 | $177,700 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $444,700 | $161,500 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $419,900 | $146,800 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $419,900 | $146,800 | $273,100 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $396,200 | $131,100 | $265,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map