732 Pine Mountain Rd Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $379,371
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Pine Mountain Rd, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 and is currently estimated at $286,686, approximately $268 per square foot. 732 Pine Mountain Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Ogle John M
Bought by
Ftpf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ftpf Llc | $200,000 | Smoky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,925 | $31,750 | $2,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,075 | $32,900 | $2,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map