732 River St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 River St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $324,666, approximately $285 per square foot. 732 River St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Pellegrom Anita K
Bought by
Pellegrom Anita K and The Anita K Pellegrom Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrom Anita K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $73,300 | $20,100 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map