736 River St Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 River St, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $327,164, approximately $253 per square foot. 736 River St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Stanton Verna
Bought by
Stanton Verna and Verna Stanton Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Verna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $70,700 | $20,100 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map