732 Robinson Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $148,276 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Robinson Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $157,819, approximately $114 per square foot. 732 Robinson Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Linch Family Trust and Linch Scott E
Bought by
Linch Terrence A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Linch Terrance A
Bought by
Linch Terrance A Successor Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Linch Terrance A and Linch Gladys O
Bought by
Linch Terrence A and Linch Gladys O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Linch Terrance A and Linch Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linch Terrence A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linch Terrance A Successor Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Linch Terrence A | -- | Attorney | |
| Linch Terrance A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $42,100 | $16,150 | $25,950 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $42,100 | $16,150 | $25,950 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $42,100 | $16,150 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $33,410 | $12,820 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $33,410 | $12,820 | $20,590 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $33,410 | $12,820 | $20,590 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $27,770 | $12,130 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $27,770 | $12,130 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $27,770 | $12,130 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $26,710 | $11,670 | $15,040 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $26,710 | $11,670 | $15,040 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $26,710 | $11,670 | $15,040 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $26,800 | $9,880 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map