732 S Benson Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,835 - $967,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 S Benson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $891,459, approximately $795 per square foot. 732 S Benson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Bollinger Bruce M
Bought by
Ettore Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Mcneill Daniel B
Bought by
Bollinger Bruce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Ambrose [Eter and Raveis William M
Bought by
Mcneill Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettore Linda J | $492,500 | -- | |
| Ettore Linda J | $492,500 | -- | |
| Bollinger Bruce M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Bollinger Bruce M | $245,000 | -- | |
| Mcneill Daniel B | $186,100 | -- | |
| Mcneill Daniel B | $186,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Daniel B | $235,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Daniel B | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Daniel B | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,774 | $344,260 | $304,500 | $39,760 |
| 2024 | $9,605 | $344,260 | $304,500 | $39,760 |
| 2023 | $9,471 | $344,260 | $304,500 | $39,760 |
| 2022 | $9,378 | $344,260 | $304,500 | $39,760 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $344,260 | $304,500 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $8,992 | $335,650 | $304,640 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $335,650 | $304,640 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $8,848 | $335,650 | $304,640 | $31,010 |
| 2017 | $8,666 | $335,650 | $304,640 | $31,010 |
| 2016 | $8,542 | $335,650 | $304,640 | $31,010 |
| 2015 | $8,243 | $332,500 | $305,480 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $8,113 | $332,500 | $305,480 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map