732 Seneca Park Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $559,129 - $692,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Seneca Park Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $623,532, approximately $249 per square foot. 732 Seneca Park Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1986
Sold by
Stanek Elizabeth
Bought by
Elliott Guy Herman and Elliott Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Guy Herman | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $479,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,024 | $433,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $387,700 | $178,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $345,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $323,800 | $178,000 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $314,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $305,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map