732 Silo St Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $707,370 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Silo St, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $738,593, approximately $316 per square foot. 732 Silo St is a home with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Presidio Blackpine Parkshore 126 Llc
Bought by
Mittelstaedt Timothy R and Arp Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittelstaedt Timothy R | $570,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,751 | $623,373 | $185,917 | $437,456 |
| 2024 | $8,751 | $611,151 | $182,272 | $428,879 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $599,169 | $178,699 | $420,470 |
| 2022 | $8,769 | $587,422 | $175,196 | $412,226 |
| 2021 | $8,463 | $575,905 | $171,761 | $404,144 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $520,283 | $125,283 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $122,827 | $122,827 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map