732 Spring St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Spring St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $82,333, approximately $64 per square foot. 732 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Reader Luther and Reader Susan
Bought by
Reader Michael and Reader David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reader Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $33,433 | $4,255 | $29,178 |
| 2024 | $384 | $33,433 | $4,255 | $29,178 |
| 2023 | $355 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2022 | $355 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2021 | $351 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2020 | $347 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2019 | $347 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2018 | $347 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2016 | $378 | $27,217 | $3,404 | $23,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,614 | $3,315 | $29,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map