727 Spring St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $55,005 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Spring St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $74,001, approximately $80 per square foot. 727 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Raines Cherry Deberry and Raines Garry L
Bought by
Raines Garry L and Raines Cherry Deberry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Garry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raines Garry L | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $18,158 | $2,950 | $15,208 |
| 2024 | $270 | $18,158 | $2,950 | $15,208 |
| 2023 | $358 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2022 | $358 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2021 | $354 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2020 | $350 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2019 | $350 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2018 | $350 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2016 | $336 | $27,566 | $2,360 | $25,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,227 | $2,240 | $22,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map