710 W Hamlet Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 W Hamlet Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $88,188, approximately $59 per square foot. 710 W Hamlet Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Raines Linda and Deberry Mcdonald Sandra
Bought by
Adcock Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Raines Linda W
Bought by
Mcdonald Sandra Deberry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Bought by
Raines Linda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Gary | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Sandra Deberry | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Raines Linda W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $64,098 | $19,618 | $44,480 |
| 2024 | $614 | $64,098 | $19,618 | $44,480 |
| 2023 | $622 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2022 | $622 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2021 | $555 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2020 | $614 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2019 | $614 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2018 | $614 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2016 | $587 | $59,340 | $19,618 | $39,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,567 | $7,385 | $33,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map