732 Tennyson Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Tennyson Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $826,476, approximately $552 per square foot. 732 Tennyson Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Perez Cesar A and Perez Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Irrevocable Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Mittleman Scott and Mittleman Jenna
Bought by
Perez Cesar Augusto and Perez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Obrien At Oak Commons Llc
Bought by
Mittleman Scott and Mittleman Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,940
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Cesar A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Cesar Augusto | $312,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mittleman Scott | $520,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mittleman Scott | $77,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittleman Scott | $415,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $391,877 | $215,534 | $176,343 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $384,194 | $211,308 | $172,886 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $376,662 | $207,165 | $169,497 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $369,277 | $203,103 | $166,174 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $362,037 | $199,121 | $162,916 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $358,326 | $197,080 | $161,246 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $351,301 | $193,216 | $158,085 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $344,414 | $189,428 | $154,986 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $337,662 | $185,714 | $151,948 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $331,042 | $182,073 | $148,969 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $326,071 | $179,339 | $146,732 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $319,684 | $175,826 | $143,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map